Why Am I Doing This? (2009) - Stream Online

Why Am I Doing This? (2009)

Scroll down to see where Why Am I Doing This? (2009) is available to watch free online.

71/100 based on 73 votes

Talented but perennially down-on-their-luck, Lester Niles, a struggling African American comedian, and Tony Chang, a struggling Asian American actor, are best friends in Hollywood pondering the age-old question, "Why Am I Doing This?"

Watch Now

Genres: Comedy

Starring:

Director:Tom Huang

0:00 / 1:54:32

You can watch Why Am I Doing This? (2009) for free on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Prime Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Sky Cinema
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Why Am I Doing This? (2009) - Stream Online

Watch on Amazon Prime

Why Am I Doing This? (2009) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Why Am I Doing This? (2009) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

Why Am I Doing This? (2009) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Why Am I Doing This? (2009) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

Why Am I Doing This? (2009) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

Wildflower (1991)

Wildflower

1991TV Movie

73/100

An abused and partially deaf girl is helped back into society by two resourceful children.

Watch Now
Devil (2010)

Devil

2010Feature Film

62/100

A group of people are trapped in an elevator and the Devil is mysteriously amongst them.

Watch Now
Southie (1998)

Southie

1998Feature Film

53/100

South Boston Irish bad boy Danny Quinn returns back home from New York and gets stuck between his pals, who are supported by one Irish mafia clan, and his family, which are members of ... See full summary »

Watch Now
Hüter der Erinnerung - The Giver (2014)

Hüter der Erinnerung - The Giver

2014Feature Film

65/100

In a seemingly perfect community, without war, pain, suffering, differences or choice, a young boy is chosen to learn from an elderly man about the true pain and pleasure of the "real" world.

Watch Now
Facade (1999)

Facade

1999Feature Film

47/100

A developer sells out his partner so he can be involved in the construction of a major hotel. The wife - and a former lover - then discovers her husband's body plus his lover and finds out ... See full summary »

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

The Odd Couple (2015)

The Odd Couple

2015TV Show

64/100

After being kicked out of their houses by their wives, two friends try to share an apartment, but their ideas of housekeeping and lifestyles are as different as night and day.

Watch Now
The Last Man on Earth (2015)

The Last Man on Earth

2015TV Show

74/100

Almost two years after a virus wiped out most of the human race, Phil Miller only wishes for some company, but soon gets more than he bargained for when that company shows up in the form of other survivors.

Watch Now
Man Seeking Woman (2015)

Man Seeking Woman

2015TV Show

77/100

A naive romantic goes on a desperate quest for love when his longtime girlfriend dumps him.

Watch Now
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (2015)

Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll

2015TV Show

72/100

A middle-aged once famous rock singer, who desperately wants his glory days back, finds out he has a talented daughter, who wants to reunite and front his old band - and date his guitar player. They're dysfunctional, but they don't care.

Watch Now
Dragon Ball Super (2015)

Dragon Ball Super

2015TV Show

81/100

6 months after the defeat of Majin Buu, The mighty Saiyan Son Goku continues his quest on becoming stronger.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website