Awaiting Poster

The Desperados Are in Town (1956)

Scroll down to see where The Desperados Are in Town (1956) is available to watch free online.

64/100 based on 19 votes

Lonnie works the family farm in Double Rivers Georgia, but dreams of going west. When he finally leaves, he makes it to Texas where his new friend Frank gets him a job at the livery. But ... See full summary »

Watch Now

Genres: Western

Starring:

Director:Kurt Neumann

0:00 / 2:16:12

You can watch The Desperados Are in Town (1956) for free on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Prime Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Sky Cinema
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Amazon Prime

The Desperados Are in Town (1956) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

The Desperados Are in Town (1956) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

The Desperados Are in Town (1956) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

Alien: Resurrection (1997)

Alien: Resurrection

1997Feature Film

62/100

200 years after her death, Ellen Ripley is revived as a powerful human/alien hybrid clone. Along with a crew of space pirates, she must again battle the deadly aliens and stop them from reaching Earth.

Watch Now
Auschwitz (2011)

Auschwitz

2011Feature Film

32/100

Controversial director Uwe Boll depicts the harsh reality of the process inside one of the most infamous Nazi death camps by using brutally realistic imagery. Book-ended by documentary ... See full summary »

Watch Now
Needle (2010)

Needle

2010Feature Film

50/100

A killer uses an 18th century machine with supernatural powers to terrorize students at a college.

Watch Now
The Mighty Ducks (1992)

The Mighty Ducks

1992Feature Film

65/100

A self-centered Minnesota lawyer is sentenced to community service coaching a rag tag youth hockey team.

Watch Now
Miracle on 34th Street (1947)

Miracle on 34th Street

1947Feature Film

79/100

When a nice old man who claims to be Santa Claus is institutionalized as insane, a young lawyer decides to defend him by arguing in court that he is the real thing.

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

Vegas (2012)

Vegas

2012TV Show

73/100

Ralph Lamb, a former MP for the US Army, becomes sheriff. His brother, Jack, and his son, Dixon, are deputized. Meanwhile, Vincent Savino comes from Chicago to Vegas to run The Savoy hotel and casino.

Watch Now
The Magnificent Seven (1998)

The Magnificent Seven

1998TV Show

77/100

When an Indian village is threatened by ex-Confederate soldiers, several villagers head out to seek help. They recruit seven men, each with unique skills, who return to the village and take... See full summary »

Watch Now
Alias Smith and Jones (1971)

Alias Smith and Jones

1971TV Show

77/100

Hannibal Heyes and Kid Curry, two of the most wanted outlaws in the history of the West, are popular "with everyone except the railroads and the banks", since "in all the trains and banks ... See full summary »

Watch Now
Longmire (2012)

Longmire

2012TV Show

83/100

Walt Longmire is the dedicated and unflappable sheriff of Absaroka County, Wyoming. Widowed only a year, he is a man in psychic repair but buries his pain behind his brave face, unassuming grin and dry wit.

Watch Now
Hell on Wheels (2011)

Hell on Wheels

2011TV Show

83/100

Cullen Bohannon, a former soldier and slaveholder, follows the track of a band of Union soldiers, the killers of his wife. This brings him to the middle of one of the biggest projects in US... See full summary »

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website