Awaiting Poster

Plunge Into Darkness (1977)

Scroll down to see where Plunge Into Darkness (1977) is available to watch free online.

48/100 based on 18 votes

An ex pro athlete runner and his wife find a strange boy in the middle of nowhere. He runs to a nearby town for help while she keeps the boy company, but the kid turns psychotic. Meanwhile, escaped convicts are heading to their location.

Watch Now

Genres: Thriller

Starring:

Director:Peter Maxwell

0:00 / 2:19:37

You can watch Plunge Into Darkness (1977) for free on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Prime Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Sky Cinema
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Amazon Prime

Plunge Into Darkness (1977) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

Plunge Into Darkness (1977) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

Plunge Into Darkness (1977) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

Up (2009)

Up

2009Feature Film

83/100

Seventy-eight year old Carl Fredricksen travels to Paradise Falls in his home equipped with balloons, inadvertently taking a young stowaway.

Watch Now
Bon Voyage! (1962)

Bon Voyage!

1962Feature Film

59/100

The Willards from Terre Haute, Indiana, travels abroad for a once-in-a-lifetime vacation in Paris, France. Harry Willard believes that the greatest problem will be avoiding tap water, but ... See full summary »

Watch Now
Cargo (2011)

Cargo

2011Feature Film

53/100

A young Russian woman, smuggled into America by human traffickers, and a notorious Egyptian transporter...

Watch Now
Triple Dog (2010)

Triple Dog

2010Feature Film

60/100

On the night of a sleepover, a group of teenage girls venture out in a competitive game of challenging dares. As the antics escalate, and the dares become more extreme, the girls unravel the truth behind a former student's rumored suicide.

Watch Now
The Inn of the Sixth Happiness (1958)

The Inn of the Sixth Happiness

1958Feature Film

73/100

All her life Englishwoman Gladys Aylward knew that China was the place where she belonged. Not qualified to be sent there as a missionary, Gladys works as a domestic to earn the money to ... See full summary »

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

Fortitude (2015)

Fortitude

2015TV Show

74/100

Perched on the edge of the Arctic Circle, Fortitude is one of the safest towns on earth. There has never been a violent crime here. Until now.

Watch Now
American Odyssey (2015)

American Odyssey

2015TV Show

73/100

Three families are torn apart when a stranded female soldier, a disillusioned corporate attorney and a disrespected political activist are pulled into the same shocking international military conspiracy.

Watch Now
Eye Candy (2015)

Eye Candy

2015TV Show

73/100

A New York woman suspects that one of her online dates is a serial killer.

Watch Now
Salem (2014)

Salem

2014TV Show

72/100

Explores what really fueled the town's infamous witch trials and uncovering the dark, supernatural truth hiding behind this infamous period in American history.

Watch Now
Zoo (2015)

Zoo

2015TV Show

69/100

A young scientist searches to find out what's causing a rash of violent animal attacks.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website