Awaiting Poster

Lumera (2007)

Scroll down to see where Lumera (2007) is available to watch free online.

The daughter of a plantation owner falls in love with a slave boy and must hide it from social circles. Two hundred years later their love is revealed as ancestors of this relationship come together to understand their family history.

Watch Now

Genres: Drama Sci-Fi

Starring:

Directors:Alexander English Jr.Cherisse Leopold

0:00 / 1:58:20

You can watch Lumera (2007) for free on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Prime Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Sky Cinema
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Amazon Prime

Lumera (2007) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

Lumera (2007) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

Lumera (2007) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

McLintock! (1963)

McLintock!

1963Feature Film

73/100

Wealthy rancher G.W. McLintock uses his power and influence in the territory to keep the peace between farmers, ranchers, land-grabbers, Indians and corrupt government officials.

Watch Now
Hurricane Season (2009)

Hurricane Season

2009Feature Film

67/100

A year after Hurricane Katrina, Al Collins, a high school basketball coach in Marrero, Louisiana, assembles a team of players who had previously attended five different schools before the ... See full summary »

Watch Now
Tammy (2014)

Tammy

2014Feature Film

49/100

After losing her job and learning that her husband has been unfaithful, a woman hits the road with her profane, hard-drinking grandmother.

Watch Now
Reefer Madness (1936)

Reefer Madness

1936Feature Film

37/100

Cautionary tale features a fictionalized take on the use of marijuana. A trio of drug dealers lead innocent teenagers to become addicted to "reefer" cigarettes by holding wild parties with jazz music.

Watch Now
Yves Saint Laurent (2014)

Yves Saint Laurent

2014Feature Film

62/100

A look at the life of French designer Yves Saint Laurent from the beginning of his career in 1958 when he met his lover and business partner, Pierre Berge.

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

Hindsight (2015)

Hindsight

2015TV Show

76/100

Becca, as she nears 40, is about to embark on her second wedding to Andy Kelly, but her joy is tempered by the absence of her old best friend Lolly who's a no-show, having dropped out of their relationship years ago.

Watch Now
Proof (2015)

Proof

2015TV Show

70/100

A doctor who knows more than she lets on about what happens after you die.

Watch Now
Bloodline (2015)

Bloodline

2015TV Show

80/100

A family of adult siblings find that their past secrets and scars are revealed when their black sheep of a brother returns home.

Watch Now
The Astronaut Wives Club (2015)

The Astronaut Wives Club

2015TV Show

72/100

Based on Lily Koppel's best-selling titular novel, which tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the space race.

Watch Now
Banished (2015)

Banished

2015TV Show

75/100

British convicts have been sent to Australia as punishment for their crimes. As they try to live their new lives, they have to live with the new rules. The soldiers also have to adjust.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website