Lightning Strikes West (1940) - Stream Online

Lightning Strikes West (1940)

Scroll down to see where Lightning Strikes West (1940) is available to watch free online.

75/100 based on 44 votes

When Butch Taggart escapes prison, the Marshal sends Lightning Morgan to find him and his hidden gold. He finds the map to the gold on Taggart's boot. Joe Laikon and his men are also after ... See full summary »

Watch Now

Genres: Western

Starring:

Director:Harry L. Fraser

0:00 / 2:13:01

You can watch Lightning Strikes West (1940) for free on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Prime Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Sky Cinema
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Lightning Strikes West (1940) - Stream Online

Watch on Amazon Prime

Lightning Strikes West (1940) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Lightning Strikes West (1940) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

Lightning Strikes West (1940) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Lightning Strikes West (1940) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

Lightning Strikes West (1940) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

Raspberry Magic (2010)

Raspberry Magic

2010Feature Film

57/100

"Raspberry Magic" is a coming-of-age story about 11-year-old Monica Shah, who thinks she must win the science fair in order to bring her father back after he runs out on the family. She ... See full summary »

Watch Now
American Mary (2012)

American Mary

2012Feature Film

63/100

The allure of easy money sends Mary Mason, a medical student, into the world of underground surgeries which ends up leaving more marks on her than her so called "freakish" clients.

Watch Now
Ju-on: Black Ghost (2009)

Ju-on: Black Ghost

2009Feature Film

55/100

After losing her child at birth, the dark horror of the grudge begins growing within her.

Watch Now
Planes (2013)

Planes

2013Feature Film

57/100

A cropdusting plane with a fear of heights lives his dream of competing in a famous around-the-world aerial race.

Watch Now
Top Gun (1986)

Top Gun

1986Feature Film

69/100

As students at the United States Navy's elite fighter weapons school compete to be best in the class, one daring young pilot learns a few things from a civilian instructor that are not taught in the classroom.

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

Rawhide (1959)

Rawhide

1959TV Show

80/100

Gil Favor is trail boss of a continuous cattle drive. He is assisted by Rowdy Yates. The crew runs into characters and adventures along the way.

Watch Now
Little House on the Prairie (1974)

Little House on the Prairie

1974TV Show

74/100

The life and adventures of the Ingalls family in the nineteenth century American Midwest.

Watch Now
Bonanza (1959)

Bonanza

1959TV Show

73/100

The adventures of Ben Cartwright and his sons as they run and defend their ranch while helping the surrounding community.

Watch Now
Deadwood (2004)

Deadwood

2004TV Show

87/100

A show set in the late 1800s, revolving around the characters of Deadwood, South Dakota; a town of deep corruption and crime.

Watch Now
The Magnificent Seven (1998)

The Magnificent Seven

1998TV Show

77/100

When an Indian village is threatened by ex-Confederate soldiers, several villagers head out to seek help. They recruit seven men, each with unique skills, who return to the village and take... See full summary »

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website