Der Tunnel (1933) - Stream Online

Der Tunnel (1933)

Scroll down to see where Der Tunnel (1933) is available to watch free online.

62/100 based on 51 votes

An engineer is hired to plan and oversee the construction of a undersea tunnel between Europe and the US. However, certain interests don't want to see the tunnel built and use every means ... See full summary »

Watch Now

Genres: Sci-Fi

Starring:

Director:Curtis Bernhardt

0:00 / 1:54:04

You can watch Der Tunnel (1933) for free on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Prime Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Sky Cinema
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Der Tunnel (1933) - Stream Online

Watch on Amazon Prime

Der Tunnel (1933) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Der Tunnel (1933) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

Der Tunnel (1933) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Der Tunnel (1933) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

Der Tunnel (1933) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

Ali (2001)

Ali

2001Feature Film

68/100

A biography of sports legend Muhammad Ali, focusing on his triumphs and controversies between 1964 and 1974.

Watch Now
Final Destination 2 (2003)

Final Destination 2

2003Feature Film

62/100

When Kimberly has a violent premonition of a highway pileup she blocks the freeway, keeping a few others meant to die, safe...Or are they? The survivors mysteriously start dying and it's up to Kimberly to stop it before she's next.

Watch Now
Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)

Ice Age: The Meltdown

2006Feature Film

68/100

Manny, Sid, and Diego discover that the ice age is coming to an end, and join everybody for a journey to higher ground. On the trip, they discover that Manny, in fact, is not the last of the woolly mammoths.

Watch Now
Sex and the City 2 (2010)

Sex and the City 2

2010Feature Film

44/100

While wrestling with the pressures of life, love, and work in Manhattan, Carrie, Miranda, and Charlotte join Samantha for a trip to Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates), where Samantha's ex is filming a new movie.

Watch Now
Anastasia (1956)

Anastasia

1956Feature Film

71/100

An opportunistic Russian businessman tries to pass a mysterious impostor as the Grand Duchess Anastasia. But she is so convincing in her performance that even the biggest skeptics believe her.

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

Dark Matter (2015)

Dark Matter

2015TV Show

75/100

In the dystopian 27th century, six people wake up on a deserted spaceship with no memory of who they are or what they're doing there. They reluctantly team up and set off to find answers with the help of a female android.

Watch Now
Stitchers (2015)

Stitchers

2015TV Show

70/100

A young woman is recruited into a secret government agency to be "stitched" into the minds of the recently deceased, using their memories to investigate murders.

Watch Now
Outlander (2014)

Outlander

2014TV Show

85/100

An English combat nurse from 1945 is mysteriously swept back in time to 1743.

Watch Now
12 Monkeys (2015)

12 Monkeys

2015TV Show

77/100

Follows the journey of a time traveler from the post-apocalyptic future who appears in present day on a mission to locate and eradicate the source of a deadly plague that will nearly destroy the human race.

Watch Now
Wayward Pines (2015)

Wayward Pines

2015TV Show

75/100

A Secret Service agent goes to Wayward Pines, Idaho, in search of two federal agents who have gone missing in the bucolic town. He soon learns that he may never get out of Wayward Pines alive.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website