Awaiting Poster

Daughters, Wives and a Mother (1960)

Scroll down to see where Daughters, Wives and a Mother (1960) is available to watch free online.

74/100 based on 176 votes

Watch Now

Genres: Drama

Starring:

Director:Mikio Naruse

0:00 / 2:15:45

You can watch Daughters, Wives and a Mother (1960) for free on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Video
Amazon Prime Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Sky Cinema
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Amazon Prime

Daughters, Wives and a Mother (1960) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

Daughters, Wives and a Mother (1960) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

Daughters, Wives and a Mother (1960) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

Mars Needs Moms (2011)

Mars Needs Moms

2011Feature Film

54/100

A young boy named Milo gains a deeper appreciation for his mom after Martians come to Earth to take her away.

Watch Now
Beverly Hills Chihuahua (2008)

Beverly Hills Chihuahua

2008Feature Film

38/100

While on vacation in Mexico, Chloe, a ritzy Beverly Hills chihuahua, finds herself lost and in need of assistance in order to get back home.

Watch Now
Footloose (1984)

Footloose

1984Feature Film

65/100

A city teenager moves to a small town where rock music and dancing have been banned, and his rebellious spirit shakes up the populace.

Watch Now
Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)

Star Trek: Nemesis

2002Feature Film

64/100

The Enterprise is diverted to the Romulan homeworld Romulus, supposedly because they want to negotiate a peace treaty. Captain Picard and his crew discover a serious threat to the Federation once Praetor Shinzon plans to attack Earth.

Watch Now
RocknRolla (2008)

RocknRolla

2008Feature Film

73/100

In London, a real-estate scam puts millions of pounds up for grabs, attracting some of the city's scrappiest tough guys and its more established underworld types, all of whom are looking to get rich quick. While the city's seasoned criminals vie for the cash, an unexpected player -- a drugged-out rock 'n' roller presumed to be dead but very much alive -- has a multi-million-dollar prize fall into... See full summary »

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

Humans (2015)

Humans

2015TV Show

80/100

In a parallel present where the latest must-have gadget for any busy family is a 'Synth' - a highly-developed robotic servant that's so similar to a real human it's transforming the way we live.

Watch Now
Togetherness (2015)

Togetherness

2015TV Show

75/100

Follows two couples living under the same roof who struggle to keep their relationships alive while pursuing their individual dreams.

Watch Now
Complications (2015)

Complications

2015TV Show

72/100

John Ellison, a disillusioned suburban ER doctor, finds his existence transformed when he intervenes in a drive-by shooting, saving a young boy's life and killing one of his attackers. When... See full summary »

Watch Now
Better Call Saul (2015)

Better Call Saul

2015TV Show

87/100

The trials and tribulations of criminal lawyer, Jimmy McGill, in the time leading up to establishing his strip-mall law office in Albuquerque, New Mexico.

Watch Now
The Returned (2015)

The Returned

2015TV Show

71/100

A small town's residents are stunned when recently deceased locals begin returning from the dead. What should be a miracle soon becomes a nightmare.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website